Type Here to Get Search Results !

OSSSC RI Recruitment 2021 Apply 586 Revenue Inspector Posts

OSSSC RI Recruitment 2021: Notification & Online Application Out for 586 Revenue Inspector Posts: Odisha Sub-Ordinate Staff Selection Commission (OSSSC) has invited eligible candidates to publish of Revenue Inspector on a contract foundation for District Cadre Posts. The candidates who're within the vacancies can undergo the article beneath and know in regards to the eligibility, choice course of, wage, age restrict, detailed vacancies, and far more.

OSSSC RI Recruitment 2021 Apply 586 Revenue Inspector Posts


OSSSC RI Recruitment 2021

OSSSC RI Recruitment 2021: Odisha Sub-Ordinate Staff Selection Commission (OSSSC) has launched the official notification for 586 Revenue Inspector posts on its official website on twenty-second June 2021 towards advt no. IIE-45-2021-619/OSSSC @osssc.gov.in. The chosen candidates shall be recruited on a contractual foundation for varied institutions in Odisha. The vacancies have been introduced for District Cadre posts for which the web utility course has been beginning from twenty-fourth June 2021 to twenty-third July 2021. The final date of submitting an internet utility is thirtieth July 2021. The candidates within the vacancies should bookmark this web page to get notified of each newest replacement.

OSSSC RI Recruitment 2021: Overview 

Organization NameOdisha Sub-Ordinate Staff Selection Commission (OSSSC)
PostRevenue Inspector
Total Vacancy586
CategoryOdisha Govt. Jobs
Starting datetwenty-fourth June 2021
Closing Datetwenty third July 2021
Application ModeOnline
Selection ProcessWritten Test- Skill Test
Job LocationOdisha
Official Siteosssc.gov.in

OSSSC RI Notification 2021

The official OSSSC RI notification has been launched on the official website @osssc.gov.in on twenty-second June 2021 asserting 586 vacancies of Revenue Inspector posts. The detailed commercial has been launched with emptiness particulars, wage, eligibility standards, and different particulars, the candidates should undergo the commercial and know extra in regards to the posts.

OSSSC Revenue Inspector Vacancy 2021

 URSTSCSEBCTotal
 (W) (W) (W) (W) 
Angul643112118
Bargarh972121123
Bhadrak623213
Balasore189322135
Balangir2513116845375
Boudh22
Cuttack241174211151
Deogarh2114
Dhenkanal84112117
Gajapati211116
Ganjam158221129
Jagatsinghpur8352311124
Jaipur9442321126
Jharsuguda1113
Kalahandi734121220
Kandhamal347
Kendrapara847423
Keonjhar521111112
Khordha12532111126
Korapur632131117
Malkangiri111115
Mayurbhanj955241228
Nuapada21412111
Nabarangpur42112111
Nayagarh4921218
Puri942131121
Rayagada6331114
Sambalpur38112
Subarnapur3111219
Sundargarh125321326
 22613080395522259586

A complete of 586 posts of Revenue Inspector posts in District Cadre shall be recruited for FY 2021-22 by OSSSC. The detailed category-wise and establishment-wise vacancies have been supplied beneath.OSSSC Revenue Inspector Eligibility

Before making use of the posts of Revenue Inspector and Assistant Revenue Inspector, the candidates should know the eligibility standards which have been set by the Odisha authorities for the job posts. The eligibility standards embrace schooling qualification and age restriction.

Education Qualification

For Revenue Inspector: The candidates have to be a graduate in Arts/Science/Commerce together with BBA BAC from a recognized college/establishment.

OSSSC Revenue Inspector Selection Process

  • The candidates shall be chosen through a written examination adopted by an ability to take a look at.
  • The candidates qualifying for written take a look at shall be referred to as for an ability take a look at.
  • The written take a look at shall be of 400 marks for which the examination sample has been detailed beneath.
  • Negative marking of 0.5 marks for every unsuitable reply.
  • Skill Test in Computer Application (Practical) for 50 marks of 1-hour period.
PapersSubjectsNo. of QuestionsMaximum MarksTime
Paper-IPart A: General Awareness501002 hours
Part B: Mathematics

 

(HCS/Class tenth commonplace)

50100
Paper-IIPart A: General English

 

(HCS/Class tenth commonplace)

501002 hours
Part B: Computer Test (Written)

 

  • MS Windows
  • MS Office
2550
Part C: Language take a look at (Odia)2550
Total2004004 hours 

Minimum Qualifying Marks

Written Examination

  • For SC/ST/SEBC, PWD, Ex-Serviceman, and sports activities candidates- 30% (120 marks)
  • For different classes candidates- 35% (140 marks)

Skill Test

  • For all candidates- 20 marks

OSSSC RI Apply Online 2021

The online registration course shall be lively from twenty-fourth June 2021 to twenty-third July 2021 on the website @osssc.gov.in. The candidates who fulfill the eligibility for the vacancies can apply from the direct hyperlink beneath which shall be lively as soon as launched formally.

How to Apply for OSSSC RI Recruitment 2021?

  1. Visit the official website @osssc.gov.in
  2. On the homepage, click on on the web utility choice.
  3. A brand new web page will seem on the display screen.
  4. Fill in all the main points as required within the utility type.
  5. Pay the applying charge if relevant.
  6. Submit the applying type earlier than the final date and save a replica for future reference.

Application Fee

The candidates should pay the required utility charge for making use of the vacancies, which is non-refundable. Check beneath the category-wise utility charge introduced by the fee. The utility charge shall be paid through online mode solely.

  • General/OBC/EWS Male- Rs. 100/-
  • SC/ST/PH- Exempted from charge

OSSSC RI Admit Card 2021

As per the notification, the written take a look at can be tentatively performed in September 2021 for which the admit card shall be launched on the official website @osssc.gov.in. The admit card will include the main points together with the date, time, venue and the candidates have to hold a tough copy alongside the examination corridor. The fee is not going to ship the admit card through publishing or another means, the candidates should obtain it through online mode solely.

OSSSC Revenue Inspector Salary 2021

The Revenue Inspector in District Cadre shall be paid with a wage construction of pay scale- Rs. 35,400 with pay matrix level-9. Besides the pay scale, the candidates shall be paid with a consolidated monthly remuneration of Rs. 16,880.

OSSSC RI Recruitment 2021 Revenue Inspector Notification - CLICK HERE

OSSSC RI Recruitment 2021: Important Dates

The detailed commercial asserting 586 vacancies for Revenue Inspector posts has been revealed on the official website on twenty-second June 2021. The online registration hyperlink shall be lively from the twenty-fourth June 2021 onwards. Check vital dates for OSSSC RI Recruitment from beneath.


EventsDates
Detailed Notification Release Date22nd  June 2021
Online Registration Starts24th June 2021
Last Date to Apply Online23rd July 2021
Last Date to Pay the Application fee23rd July 2021
The Last Date to submit an online application30th July 2021
OSSSC RI Exam Date 2021September 2021
Tags

Post a Comment

0 Comments
* Please Don't Spam Here. All the Comments are Reviewed by Admin.

Top Post Ad

Below Post Ad

Ads Area